Property data
Sale history
£358,000 on Sep 2010 (est. today's value: £573,587)
Floor plan
Floorplan 119
View floorplan
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,196 per sqm (£297 per sqft) in Sep 2010. For context, homes in Coulsdon South are now selling for between £4,580 and £5,990 per square metre (£425 and £556 per square foot) . See the analysis of Coulsdon South CR5-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £513,000 and £671,000 (112 m² × typical £/sqm in Coulsdon South). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
653 square metres (7,029 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 119 Mead Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 119 Mead Way.

Photos for 119 Mead Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments: