10, Standen Road, SW18 5TQ
10 Standen Road is a 104 m² terraced home in Southfields. It sold for £495,000 in Feb 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2010 £495,000 8.6% 7.1% Aug 2008 £438,000 10.6% 8.5% Mar 1999 £169,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Standen Road.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,759 per square metre (£442 per square foot) in Feb 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,123 per square metre (£755 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2010 £495,000 £4,760 £844,839 £8,123 Aug 2008 £438,000 £4,212 £984,264 £9,464 Mar 1999 £169,000 £1,625 £854,481 £8,216 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £844,839. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southfields are now selling for between £7,880 and £10,000 per square metre (£732 and £929 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £820,000 and £1,040,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Standen Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Standen Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: