169, Grove Road, B11 4DD
169 Grove Road is a 86 m² terraced home in Sparkhill. It sold for £127,000 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
£127,000 on Nov 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 169, Grove Road.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,476 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,759 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £127,000 £1,477 £237,232 £2,759 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,232. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sparkhill are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,340 per square metre (£152 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 169 Grove Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 169 Grove Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: