49, Woodfall Drive, DA1 4TN
49 Woodfall Drive is a 40 m² terraced home in Crayford. It sold for £138,000 in Aug 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2010 £138,000 8.5% 6.4% Nov 1998 £52,500 5.2% 3.3% Nov 1996 £47,500 na na - Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,450 per square metre (£321 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,303 per square metre (£678 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2010 £138,000 £3,450 £292,104 £7,303 Nov 1998 £52,500 £1,312 £280,829 £7,021 Nov 1996 £47,500 £1,188 £317,550 £7,939 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 40 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,104. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 40 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 26 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: