4, Langcomb Road, B90 2PN
4 Langcomb Road is a 80 m² terraced home in Shirley. It sold for £247,000 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2010 £247,000 6.0% 3.7% Dec 2001 £147,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Langcomb Road.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,087 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,420 per square metre (£504 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £247,000 £3,088 £433,629 £5,420 Dec 2001 £147,500 £1,844 £439,293 £5,491 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £433,629. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shirley are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,330 per square metre (£315 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Langcomb Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Langcomb Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2011 PL/2011/00344/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 4 Langcomb Road Shirley Solihul
- Description:
- Ground floor rear extension to form a conservatory.
- Summary:
- 18 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: