61, Hunters Oak, HP2 7SX
61 Hunters Oak is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Hemel Hempstead. It sold for £247,500 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2010 £247,500 -0.3% -2.8% May 2007 £250,000 8.6% 6.6% Aug 1995 £94,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Hunters Oak.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,018 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,796 per square metre (£538 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £247,500 £3,018 £475,282 £5,796 May 2007 £250,000 £3,049 £480,833 £5,864 Aug 1995 £94,250 £1,149 £587,645 £7,166 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £475,282. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hemel Hempstead are now selling for between £3,850 and £5,290 per square metre (£357 and £491 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £434,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Hunters Oak. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/11/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Hunters Oak.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: