Flat 3 7, Wilbraham Place, SW1X 9AE
Flat 3 7 Wilbraham Place is a 39 m² flat in Knightsbridge. It sold for £575,000 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
£575,000 on Sep 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 3 7, Wilbraham Place.
- Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £14,743 per square metre (£1,370 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £22,224 per square metre (£2,065 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £575,000 £14,744 £866,754 £22,224 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 39 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £866,754. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Knightsbridge are now selling for between £14,710 and £22,600 per square metre (£1,366 and £2,099 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 39 m², this implies a valuation between £574,000 and £881,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 3 7 Wilbraham Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/08/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 3 7 Wilbraham Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 19 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: