92, Gordon Crescent, DY5 1HS
92 Gordon Crescent is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Brierley Hill. It sold for £120,000 in Jan 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2010 £120,000 8.7% 6.6% Sep 2000 £54,950 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,428 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Jan 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,603 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2010 £120,000 £1,429 £218,645 £2,603 Sep 2000 £54,950 £654 £199,610 £2,376 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,645. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brierley Hill are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,670 per square metre (£162 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 92 Gordon Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2022) for 92 Gordon Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 15 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: