50, Fonmon Road, CF62 3DZ
50 Fonmon Road is a 111 m² detached home in Rhoose. It sold for £210,000 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
£210,000 on Mar 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Fonmon Road.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,891 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,237 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £210,000 £1,892 £359,284 £3,237 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £359,284. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rhoose are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,570 per square metre (£268 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £321,000 and £396,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 552 square metres (5,942 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Fonmon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Fonmon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2011 2011/01060/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 50, Fonmon Road, Rhoose
- Description:
- Replacement of a leaky flat roof with a pitched tiled roof to match existing bungalow roof
- Summary:
- 12 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: