104, Wadnall Way, SG3 6DX
104 Wadnall Way is a 46 m² flat in Knebworth. It sold for £110,000 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2010 £110,000 5.3% 3.1% Jul 2000 £65,250 26.0% 25.0% Apr 1999 £48,500 5.1% 3.2% Oct 1997 £45,000 na na - Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,391 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,776 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £110,000 £2,391 £173,709 £3,776 Jul 2000 £65,250 £1,418 £193,061 £4,197 Apr 1999 £48,500 £1,054 £185,034 £4,022 Oct 1997 £45,000 £978 £201,117 £4,372 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,709. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Knebworth are now selling for between £4,530 and £5,680 per square metre (£420 and £527 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 104 Wadnall Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 Wadnall Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: