20, Copt Elm Road, GL53 8AB
20 Copt Elm Road is a 117 m² semi-detached home in Charlton Kings. It sold for £325,000 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
£325,000 on Sep 2010
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,777 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,908 per square metre (£456 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £325,000 £2,778 £574,197 £4,908 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £574,197. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Charlton Kings are now selling for between £4,260 and £5,570 per square metre (£395 and £517 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £498,000 and £652,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 629 square metres (6,770 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 24 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- not sale or rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 09 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: