59, Patricks Copse Road, GU33 7DW
59 Patricks Copse Road is a 110 m² semi-detached home in Liss. It sold for £275,000 in Jan 2010.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Jan 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Patricks Copse Road.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Jan 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,248 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2010 £275,000 £2,500 £467,293 £4,248 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £467,293. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liss are now selling for between £4,000 and £5,280 per square metre (£371 and £490 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £440,000 and £581,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Patricks Copse Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Patricks Copse Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: