15, Chesterfield Drive, DA1 3DB
15 Chesterfield Drive is a 50 m² terraced home in Crayford. It sold for £175,000 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2010 £175,000 6.5% 4.3% Jun 2002 £107,000 na na - Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,500 per square metre (£325 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,174 per square metre (£667 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £175,000 £3,500 £358,708 £7,174 Jun 2002 £107,000 £2,140 £350,014 £7,000 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £358,708. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,490 and £5,460 per square metre (£417 and £507 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Chesterfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2010) for 15 Chesterfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: