80, Albany Road, SL4 2QB
80 Albany Road is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Old Windsor. It sold for £340,000 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2010 £340,000 6.7% 4.7% May 1998 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Albany Road.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,096 per square metre (£381 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,475 per square metre (£602 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £340,000 £4,096 £537,423 £6,475 May 1998 £155,000 £1,867 £644,921 £7,770 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £537,423. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Windsor are now selling for between £5,010 and £6,350 per square metre (£465 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £416,000 and £527,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Albany Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Albany Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: