25, Uplands, PE4 5AE
25 Uplands is a 82 m² detached home in Werrington. It sold for £153,000 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
£153,000 on Apr 2010
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,865 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,198 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £153,000 £1,866 £262,262 £3,198 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,262. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,520 per square metre (£260 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 25 Uplands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Uplands.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: