78, Boltons Lane, UB3 5BH
78 Boltons Lane is a 52 m² semi-detached home in Hayes And Harlington. It sold for £157,000 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
£157,000 on Mar 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 78, Boltons Lane.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,019 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,277 per square metre (£583 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £157,000 £3,019 £326,420 £6,277 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,420. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hayes And Harlington are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,740 per square metre (£464 and £626 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £350,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 78 Boltons Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/05/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 78 Boltons Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: