31, Spring Close, DE4 4JA
31 Spring Close is a 121 m² detached home in Wirksworth. It sold for £307,500 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2010 £307,500 6.8% 4.0% Aug 2007 £250,000 3.0% 0.6% Oct 2004 £230,000 15.1% 13.5% Aug 2001 £147,995 na na - Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,541 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,811 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £307,500 £2,541 £461,184 £3,811 Aug 2007 £250,000 £2,066 £382,832 £3,164 Oct 2004 £230,000 £1,901 £409,740 £3,386 Aug 2001 £147,995 £1,223 £414,942 £3,429 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £461,184. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirksworth are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,990 per square metre (£254 and £370 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £483,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Spring Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Spring Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: