Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£91,000 Oct 2010 7.6% 4.9% £218,424
£80,000 Jan 2009 6.6% 4.4% £172,619
£53,000 Aug 2002 11.0% 9.5% £212,485
£41,500 Apr 2000 na na £218,994
Floor plan
Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£850 per sqm (£79 per sqft) in Oct 2010. For context, homes in Corby are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,910 per square metre (£178 and £270 per square foot) . See the analysis of Corby NN18-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £205,000 and £311,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Corby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Nansen Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/07/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Nansen Walk.

Photos for 21 Nansen Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
04 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966