34, Bishop Hall Crescent, B60 3JS
34 Bishop Hall Crescent is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Bromsgrove. It sold for £132,000 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
£132,000 on Jun 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Bishop Hall Crescent.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,609 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,923 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £132,000 £1,610 £239,715 £2,923 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,715. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromsgrove are now selling for between £2,850 and £4,030 per square metre (£264 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 332 square metres (3,574 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Bishop Hall Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Bishop Hall Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: