8, Middle Road, CM13 3QS
8 Middle Road is a 120 m² detached home in Harold Wood. It sold for £535,000 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
£535,000 on Sep 2010
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,458 per square metre (£414 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,715 per square metre (£624 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £535,000 £4,458 £805,836 £6,715 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £805,836. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,490 and £5,910 per square metre (£417 and £549 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £539,000 and £709,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 601 square metres (6,469 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Middle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Middle Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: