73, Waverley Road, KT17 2LL
73 Waverley Road is a 116 m² semi-detached home in Stoneleigh. It sold for £420,000 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2010 £420,000 -2.0% -4.5% Nov 2007 £439,995 11.5% 9.6% Apr 1998 £153,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Waverley Road.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,620 per square metre (£336 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,675 per square metre (£620 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £420,000 £3,621 £774,346 £6,675 Nov 2007 £439,995 £3,793 £762,585 £6,574 Apr 1998 £153,750 £1,325 £720,769 £6,214 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £774,346. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoneleigh are now selling for between £5,250 and £6,440 per square metre (£487 and £598 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £609,000 and £747,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 416 square metres (4,478 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Waverley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Waverley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2020 20/01327/FLH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 73 Waverley Road Stoneleigh Surrey
- Description:
- Erection of single storey side extension and demolition of rear facing private chimney
- Summary:
- 05 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: