125, Hallowell Road, HA6 1DZ
125 Hallowell Road is a 88 m² terraced home in Northwood Hills. It sold for £158,000 in Nov 1998.
- Sale history
-
£158,000 on Nov 1998
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,795 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Nov 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,133 per square metre (£848 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 1998 £158,000 £1,795 £803,714 £9,133 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £803,714. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,160 and £7,090 per square metre (£479 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £454,000 and £624,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 31 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: