134, The Ride, EN3 7DZ
134 The Ride is a 88 m² terraced home in Brimsdown. It sold for £240,000 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Nov 2010
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,727 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,229 per square metre (£486 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £240,000 £2,727 £460,181 £5,229 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £460,181. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brimsdown are now selling for between £4,470 and £5,490 per square metre (£415 and £510 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £393,000 and £483,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 269 square metres (2,895 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: