37, Brandon Road, IP25 6LB
37 Brandon Road is a 126 m² detached home in Watton. It sold for £181,000 in Aug 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2010 £181,000 4.6% 2.5% Nov 2000 £116,425 na na - Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,436 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,545 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2010 £181,000 £1,437 £320,666 £2,545 Nov 2000 £116,425 £924 £332,970 £2,643 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,666. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watton are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,120 per square metre (£213 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £393,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 472 square metres (5,081 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Brandon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Brandon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 10 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: