4, Limewood Close, BB4 4HZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £312,500 Jun 2010 3.7% 1.2% £547,103 £249,000 Apr 2004 na na £524,938 - Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,441 per sqm (£227 per sqft) in Jun 2010. For context, homes in Haslingden are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,360 per square metre (£209 and £312 per square foot) . See the analysis of Haslingden BB4-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £289,000 and £430,000 (128 m² × typical £/sqm in Haslingden). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Limewood Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Limewood Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: