19, Reynolds Close, CB9 7FF
19 Reynolds Close is a 52 m² terraced home in Haverhill. It sold for £133,000 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2010 £133,000 2.5% -0.2% Jan 2006 £120,000 12.2% 10.6% Aug 1999 £57,000 6.8% 5.0% May 1996 £45,995 na na - Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,557 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,066 per square metre (£471 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £133,000 £2,558 £263,426 £5,066 Jan 2006 £120,000 £2,308 £230,422 £4,431 Aug 1999 £57,000 £1,096 £273,634 £5,262 May 1996 £45,995 £885 £233,367 £4,488 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,426. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haverhill are now selling for between £3,230 and £3,880 per square metre (£300 and £360 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Reynolds Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Reynolds Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: