19, Greenlands, CB2 0QY
19 Greenlands is a 96 m² terraced home in Cambridge. It sold for £150,000 in Feb 2010.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Feb 2010
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,562 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Feb 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,814 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2010 £150,000 £1,562 £270,113 £2,814 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,113. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £5,420 and £6,180 per square metre (£503 and £574 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £520,000 and £593,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- CB27345
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 19 Greenlands, Cambridge
- Owner
-
R & H WALE (DULWICH) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 7019872)
Proprietor address: Wilbraham Temple, Great Wilbraham, Cambridge CB21 5JF
Price paid on title: £150,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Oct 2010
- Summary:
- 22 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.