4, Review Road, RM10 9DH
4 Review Road is a 78 m² terraced home in Dagenham Heathway. It sold for £172,000 in Feb 2010.
- Sale history
-
£172,000 on Feb 2010
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,205 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Feb 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,863 per square metre (£452 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2010 £172,000 £2,205 £379,352 £4,863 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £379,352. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dagenham Heathway are now selling for between £4,180 and £5,430 per square metre (£388 and £504 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £326,000 and £424,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Review Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Review Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2020 20/01261/CLUP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 4 Review Road, Dagenham, Barking And Dagenham
- Description:
- Application for a certificate of lawfulness for a proposed development: Loft conversion involving the construction of a rear dormer window and installation of three front rooflights.
- Planning ref:
- February 2014 14/00028/PRIOR6
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 4 Review Road, Dagenham, Barking And Dagenham
- Description:
- Application for prior approval of proposed single storey rear extension (depth: 4 metres; height to eaves: 2.9 metres and maximum height: 3.0 metres).
- Summary:
- 25 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D