51, Chestnut Drive, TQ5 0DE
51 Chestnut Drive is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Brixham. It sold for £155,000 in Jan 2010.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Jan 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Chestnut Drive.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,066 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Jan 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,292 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2010 £155,000 £2,067 £246,864 £3,292 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,864. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brixham are now selling for between £2,900 and £4,540 per square metre (£269 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 332 square metres (3,574 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Chestnut Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Chestnut Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: