28, Mill Green, PE28 2SA
28 Mill Green is a 118 m² detached home in Warboys. It sold for £246,000 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2010 £246,000 7.3% 5.1% Feb 2001 £129,000 na na - Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,084 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,670 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £246,000 £2,085 £433,038 £3,670 Feb 2001 £129,000 £1,093 £391,145 £3,315 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £433,038. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warboys are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,510 per square metre (£254 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £323,000 and £414,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 1,083 square metres (11,657 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 28 Mill Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Mill Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: