20, Waters Drive, TW18 4RJ
20 Waters Drive is a 112 m² terraced home in Staines. It sold for £325,000 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2010 £325,000 6.4% 3.6% Jan 2006 £250,000 na na - Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,901 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,998 per square metre (£464 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £325,000 £2,902 £559,797 £4,998 Jan 2006 £250,000 £2,232 £501,284 £4,476 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £559,797. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Staines are now selling for between £4,590 and £6,330 per square metre (£426 and £588 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £514,000 and £709,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Waters Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Waters Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: