44, Little Bushey Lane, WD23 4RN
44 Little Bushey Lane is a 189 m² semi-detached home in Bushey. It sold for £236,500 in Aug 1998.
- Sale history
-
£236,500 on Aug 1998
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Little Bushey Lane.
- Internal area
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,251 per square metre (£116 per square foot) in Aug 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,852 per square metre (£544 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 1998 £236,500 £1,251 £1,106,094 £5,852 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 189 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,106,094. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bushey are now selling for between £5,110 and £6,780 per square metre (£474 and £629 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 189 m², this implies a valuation between £966,000 and £1,281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 524 square metres (5,640 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Little Bushey Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Little Bushey Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 189 sqm (2,034 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 171 sqm (1,841 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: