5a, Hockley Lane, CV5 7FL
5a Hockley Lane is a 100 m² detached home in Coventry. It sold for £205,000 in May 2010.
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on May 2010
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,050 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,418 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2010 £205,000 £2,050 £341,794 £3,418 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £341,794. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coventry are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,510 per square metre (£253 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £273,000 and £351,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5a Hockley Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 5a Hockley Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: