Willowbrook, Bridge Street, MK18 2DN
Willowbrook Bridge Street is a 128 m² detached home in Steeple Claydon. It sold for £355,000 in Aug 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2010 £355,000 6.0% 3.4% Jul 2006 £280,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Willowbrook, Bridge Street.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,773 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,156 per square metre (£386 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2010 £355,000 £2,773 £531,967 £4,156 Jul 2006 £280,000 £2,188 £478,386 £3,737 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £531,967. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Steeple Claydon are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,220 per square metre (£331 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £457,000 and £540,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 344 square metres (3,703 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Willowbrook Bridge Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for Willowbrook Bridge Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: