33, Seabreeze Drive, NP19 0LF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£178,500 on Sep 2010 (est. today's value: £271,648)
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,028 per sqm (£188 per sqft) in Sep 2010. For context, homes in Newport are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,500 per square metre (£164 and £232 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newport NP19-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £156,000 and £220,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Newport). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 332 square metres (3,574 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: