61, Daisy Bank Crescent, WS5 3BH
61 Daisy Bank Crescent is a 88 m² terraced home in Walsall. It sold for £224,950 in Aug 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2010 £224,950 10.1% 7.8% Jul 2000 £85,500 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,556 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,818 per square metre (£448 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2010 £224,950 £2,556 £423,993 £4,818 Jul 2000 £85,500 £972 £364,400 £4,141 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £423,993. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,800 per square metre (£268 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 392 square metres (4,219 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Daisy Bank Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Daisy Bank Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: