25, Liverpool Road, RG1 3PP
25 Liverpool Road is a 94 m² terraced home in Reading. It sold for £190,000 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on Oct 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Liverpool Road.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,021 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,598 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £190,000 £2,021 £338,189 £3,598 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,189. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Reading are now selling for between £3,700 and £4,700 per square metre (£343 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £442,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Liverpool Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Liverpool Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: