2, Deadmans Ash Lane, WD3 6AL
2 Deadmans Ash Lane is a 110 m² semi-detached home in Sarratt. It sold for £417,000 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2010 £417,000 9.9% 7.2% Jul 2005 £261,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Deadmans Ash Lane.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,790 per square metre (£352 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,616 per square metre (£615 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £417,000 £3,791 £727,807 £6,616 Jul 2005 £261,000 £2,373 £592,852 £5,390 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £727,807. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sarratt are now selling for between £6,570 and £7,770 per square metre (£610 and £721 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £723,000 and £855,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 446 square metres (4,801 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Deadmans Ash Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Deadmans Ash Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: