Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£121,950 Oct 2010 -0.7% -3.1% £210,391
£125,000 Jun 2007 11.2% 9.2% £226,386
£60,000 Jul 2000 na na £254,873
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,370 per sqm (£127 per sqft) in Oct 2010. For context, homes in Anstey are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,780 per square metre (£265 and £351 per square foot) . See the analysis of Anstey LE7-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 62, Forest Gate using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 62 Forest Gate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 62 Forest Gate.

Photos for 62 Forest Gate
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments: