6, St Catherines View, PO38 1HS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £184,000 Dec 2010 11.2% 8.9% £263,837 £40,000 Jul 1996 na na £223,760 - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,228 per sqm (£300 per sqft) in Dec 2010. For context, homes in Ventnor are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,400 per square metre (£205 and £315 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ventnor PO38-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £126,000 and £194,000 (57 m² × typical £/sqm in Ventnor). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- January 2011 P/01629/10
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6 St Catherines View Cowlease Ventnor Isle Of Wigh
- Description:
- LBC for replacement timber window to existing dormer
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: