35, Coach Road, CT18 8LT
35 Coach Road is a 122 m² detached home in Lyminge. It sold for £385,000 in Jul 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2010 £385,000 2.3% -0.1% Jun 2004 £335,000 17.1% 15.4% Aug 1999 £156,000 na na - Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,155 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Jul 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,298 per square metre (£492 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2010 £385,000 £3,156 £646,346 £5,298 Jun 2004 £335,000 £2,746 £691,492 £5,668 Aug 1999 £156,000 £1,279 £627,612 £5,144 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £646,346. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lyminge are now selling for between £3,710 and £4,760 per square metre (£344 and £442 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £453,000 and £581,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 866 square metres (9,322 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Coach Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Coach Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2019 Y19/1245/FH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 35 Coach Road Densole Folkestone Kent
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey side extension, a single detached garage and a shed.
- Planning ref:
- December 2018 Y18/1092/FH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 35 Coach Road Densole Folkestone Kent
- Description:
- Erection of a two storey side extension incorporating a raised patio area together with the erection of a detached garage.
- Summary:
- 14 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: