Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2010 £282,000 2.4% -0.2%
Jul 2005 £250,000 na na
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,495 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,873 per square metre (£453 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2010 £282,000 £2,496 £550,668 £4,873
Jul 2005 £250,000 £2,212 £515,382 £4,561

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £550,668. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stevenage are now selling for between £4,560 and £5,700 per square metre (£423 and £529 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £515,000 and £644,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 64 Boxfield Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Boxfield Green.

Photos for 64 Boxfield Green
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments: