2, Hadleigh Crescent, TS4 2TG
2 Hadleigh Crescent is a 45 m² terraced home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £45,000 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
£45,000 on Jun 2010
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,000 per square metre (£93 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,454 per square metre (£135 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £45,000 £1,000 £65,436 £1,454 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £65,436. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,700 per square metre (£94 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £46,000 and £76,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Hadleigh Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Hadleigh Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2011 M/FP/0761/11/P
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 2 Hadleigh Crescent Middlesbroug
- Description:
- Retention of detached store
- Summary:
- 22 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area