113, Pheasant Rise, CB23 8SD
113 Pheasant Rise is a 89 m² terraced home in Bar Hill. It sold for £185,000 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Oct 2010
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,078 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,670 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £185,000 £2,079 £326,629 £3,670 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,629. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bar Hill are now selling for between £3,590 and £4,550 per square metre (£333 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £405,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 113 Pheasant Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/10/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 113 Pheasant Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: