22, Shepherds Road, SO23 0NP
22 Shepherds Road is a 101 m² terraced home in Winchester. It sold for £205,000 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on Oct 2010
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,029 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,330 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £205,000 £2,030 £336,294 £3,330 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £336,294. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winchester are now selling for between £4,340 and £5,780 per square metre (£403 and £536 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £438,000 and £584,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 413 square metres (4,445 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 15 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: