Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£197,000 Jul 2010 12.8% 10.6% £372,380
£172,500 Jun 2009 na na £371,043
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,855 per sqm (£265 per sqft) in Jul 2010. For context, homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £4,400 and £6,010 per square metre (£408 and £558 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bracknell RG12-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 23, Tarnbrook Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments: