9, Wyld Close, B71 2AY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £119,995 Jul 2010 4.8% 2.4% £244,554 £88,000 Nov 2003 19.7% 18.2% £220,132 £58,500 Aug 2001 4.0% 2.3% £243,661 £47,950 Aug 1996 na na £215,202 - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,874 per sqm (£174 per sqft) in Jul 2010. For context, homes in West Bromwich are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,970 per square metre (£204 and £275 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Bromwich B71-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £141,000 and £190,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in West Bromwich). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: