46, Ashby Close, CV3 2LN
46 Ashby Close is a 62 m² terraced home in Binley. It sold for £63,000 in May 2010.
- Sale history
-
£63,000 on May 2010
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,016 per square metre (£94 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,853 per square metre (£172 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2010 £63,000 £1,016 £114,915 £1,853 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £114,915. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Binley are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,550 per square metre (£238 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 46 Ashby Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Ashby Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: