Property data
Sale history
£140,000 on Jul 2010
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Jul 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,511 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2010 £140,000 £1,667 £294,939 £3,511

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,939. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Netherton are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,960 per square metre (£193 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
571 square metres (6,146 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 82 Lynbrook Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Lynbrook Close.

Photos for 82 Lynbrook Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments: