3, Lane End, RH7 6ND
3 Lane End is a 205 m² detached home in Lingfield. It sold for £695,000 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2010 £695,000 -7.0% -9.4% Feb 2008 £825,000 3.8% 1.4% Dec 2005 £760,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Lane End.
- Internal area
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,390 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,232 per square metre (£486 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £695,000 £3,390 £1,072,536 £5,232 Feb 2008 £825,000 £4,024 £1,370,591 £6,686 Dec 2005 £760,000 £3,707 £1,293,633 £6,310 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 205 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,072,536. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lingfield are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,700 per square metre (£404 and £529 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 205 m², this implies a valuation between £892,000 and £1,168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 913 square metres (9,827 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Lane End. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Lane End.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 205 sqm (2,207 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: